
Nick Meaney
Top Stats per game
- Conversions3#9
- Conversion Attempts3.7#10
- Points7.6#12
- Penalty Goals0.3#14
- Goal Conversion Rate81#22
- Dummy Half Runs0.7#83
- Kicks Defused0.7#86
- Dummy Half Run Metres5.0#87
- Offloads0.8#116
- Minutes77#127
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W24-20 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 61 | |
| R26 | W46-20 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 60 | |
| R25 | L14-22 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 42 | |
| R23 | W42-20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 39 | |
| R22 | L22-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 36 | |
| R21 | L26-28 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 57 | |
| R20 | L6-14 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
| R19 | W22-18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 127 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 50 | |
| R13 | W18-4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
| R12 | L20-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 34 |
Career
Player Bio
187 cmHeight
90 kgWeight
1Jersey
FullbackPosition
StormCurrent team
29 yearsSep 09, 1997
Nick MeaneyFull name
About
Nick Meaney is 29 years old, and currently plays fullback for the Storm.
In the 2026 NRL season, Nick Meaney recorded 152 points (7th in the NRL), 13 dummy-half runs and 15 offloads in 20 games.
Nick Meaney has played 179 NRL games across 9 seasons since 2018, for 3 clubs:
Nick Meaney's most recent game was for the Storm, who beat the Sharks 24-20 in round 27.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer20%4/20
- └1st half10%2/20
- └2nd half15%3/20
- 2+ tries5%1/20
- 3+ tries0%0/20
- First tryscorer0%0/20
- Last tryscorer10%2/20
- First team tryscorer0%0/20
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer5%1/20
Scores With
2026
- Sualauvi Faalogo75%3/4
- Siulagi Tuimalatu-Brown50%2/4
- Will Warbrick50%2/4
- Tyran Wishart50%2/4
- Jack Howarth25%1/4
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W24-20 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 61 | |
| R26 | W46-20 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 60 | |
| R25 | L14-22 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 42 | |
| R23 | W42-20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 39 | |
| R22 | L22-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 36 | |
| R21 | L26-28 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 57 | |
| R20 | L6-14 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
| R19 | W22-18 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 127 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 50 | |
| R13 | W18-4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
| R12 | L20-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 34 | |
| R11 | W34-8 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 44 | |
| R10 | W44-16 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 40 | |
| R9 | L10-28 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 28 | |
| R8 | L6-48 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21 | |
| R7 | L22-26 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 166 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| R6 | L14-38 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 35 | |
| R5 | L10-50 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
| R3 | L14-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| R2 | W46-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| R1 | W52-4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 40 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 45.0% | 1535 | 5 | 3 | 152 | 1983 | 8 | 2 | 246 | 15 | 702 | |
| 2025 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 77.3% | 1712 | 10 | 4 | 132 | 2730 | 8 | 6 | 329 | 15 | 916 | |
| 2024 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 79.2% | 1915 | 5 | 6 | 232 | 2547 | 9 | 7 | 432 | 14 | 1007 | |
| 2023 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 64.0% | 1981 | 10 | 11 | 222 | 3683 | 9 | 11 | 109 | 17 | 1066 | |
| 2022 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 56.5% | 1824 | 13 | 8 | 148 | 2449 | 13 | 7 | 199 | 20 | 907 | |
| 2021 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 13.6% | 1739 | 10 | 3 | 50 | 2658 | 9 | 4 | 145 | 11 | 743 | |
| 2020 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12.5% | 1272 | 6 | 1 | 68 | 1983 | 10 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 499 | |
| 2019 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 45.5% | 1730 | 6 | 1 | 88 | 2501 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 4 | 690 | |
| 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | 400 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 426 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 150 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2018–2026 · 179 games
51.4%win rate
Won92Lost87
Scoring
- Tries
- 67
- Points
- 1,102
- Conversions
- 357
- Conversion Attempts
- 480
- Penalty Goals
- 60
- Goal Conversion Rate
- 74.4%
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 70
- Line Break Assists
- 40
- Try Assists
- 39
- Runs
- 2,332
- Run Metres
- 20,960
- Kick Return Metres
- 4,162
- Post Contact Metres
- 5,957
- Hit Ups
- 61
- Tackle Breaks
- 468
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 250
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 2,520
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,690
- Missed Tackles
- 309
- Tackle Efficiency
- 79.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 140
- Intercepts
- 6
- Kicks Defused
- 333
Kicking
- Kicks
- 52
- Kicking Metres
- 878
- Forced Drop Outs
- 7
- Bomb Kicks
- 10
- Grubbers
- 21
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 6
- Kicked Dead
- 3
Passing
- Offloads
- 99
- Passes
- 1,700
- Dummy Passes
- 115
- Receipts
- 4,033
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.7
Negative
- Errors
- 156
- Penalties
- 22
- Inside 10 Metres
- 7
- On Report
- 3
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 9 seasons he played
- Minor premierships
- 111%
- Grand finals
- 222%
- Top-4 finishes
- 333%
- Top-8 finishes
- 444%
- Wooden spoons
- 111%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 16th
2026
MEL10thMissed finals
2025
MEL2ndRunners-up
2024
MEL1stRunners-up
2023
MEL3rdPrelims
2022
MEL5thElims
2021
CBY16thMissed finals
2020
CBY15thMissed finals
2019
CBY13thMissed finals
2018
NEW11thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026
Games played20
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes77
#127 - Tries0.3
#173 - Try Assists0.1
#176 - Points7.6
#12 - Run Metres99
#196 - Line Breaks0.4
#127 - Line Break Assists0.1
#229 - Tackles12
#349 - Offloads0.8
#116 - Fantasy Points35
#232
Scoring
Rank- Tries0.3
#173 - Points7.6
#12 - Conversions3
#9 - Conversion Attempts3.7
#10 - Penalty Goals0.3
#14 - Goal Conversion Rate81
#22 - Field Goals (1pt)0
— - Field Goals (2pt)0
—
Attack
Rank- Line Breaks0.4
#127 - Line Break Assists0.1
#229 - Try Assists0.1
#176 - Runs12
#164 - Run Metres99
#196 - Kick Return Metres5.8
#191 - Post Contact Metres30
#218 - Hit Ups0.6
#317 - Tackle Breaks1.9
#214 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.7
#83 - Dummy Half Run Metres5.0
#87
Defense
Rank- Tackles12
#349 - Missed Tackles1.9
#229 - Tackle Efficiency81
#362 - Ineffective Tackles1.1
#145 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.7
#86
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.1
#214 - Kicking Metres1.2
#216 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0
— - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0
—
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.8
#116 - Passes4.0
#226 - Dummy Passes0.6
#247 - Receipts16
#262 - Passes to Run Ratio0.3
#227