
Leka Halasima
Top Stats per game
- Tackle Breaks4.2#35
- Win Rate76#38
- Wins0.8#39
- Tries0.5#74
- Missed Tackles2.8#98
- Line Breaks0.5#101
- Points1.9#103
- Post Contact Metres34#184
- Kicks Defused0.1#185
- Hit Ups4.7#197
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R29 | L10-12 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 189 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 73 | |
| R26 | W46-32 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43 | |
| R25 | W45-26 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 40 | |
| R24 | W40-6 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 42 | |
| R23 | W28-12 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 241 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 61 | |
| R22 | W42-6 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 147 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| R21 | L6-18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27 | |
| R20 | W20-12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
| R19 | W32-6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22 | |
| R13 | L18-20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17 |
Career
Player Bio
185 cmHeight
100 kgWeight
17Jersey
InterchangePosition
WarriorsCurrent team
21 yearsSep 20, 2005
Leka HalasimaFull name
About
Leka Halasima is 21 years old, and currently plays second row for the Warriors.
In the 2026 NRL season, Leka Halasima recorded 89 tackle breaks, 10 tries and 10 line breaks in 21 games.
Leka Halasima has played 52 NRL games for the Warriors across 3 seasons since 2024.
Leka Halasima's most recent game was for the Warriors, who lost to the Knights 10-12 in round 29.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer38%8/21
- └1st half24%5/21
- └2nd half19%4/21
- 2+ tries10%2/21
- 3+ tries0%0/21
- First tryscorer5%1/21
- Last tryscorer10%2/21
- First team tryscorer10%2/21
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer14%3/21
Scores With
2026
- Dallin Watene-Zelezniak63%5/8
- Chanel Harris-Tavita50%4/8
- Alofiana Khan-Pereira50%4/8
- Jacob Laban38%3/8
- Tanah Boyd38%3/8
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R29 | L10-12 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 189 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 73 | |
| R26 | W46-32 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43 | |
| R25 | W45-26 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 40 | |
| R24 | W40-6 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 42 | |
| R23 | W28-12 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 241 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 61 | |
| R22 | W42-6 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 147 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| R21 | L6-18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27 | |
| R20 | W20-12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
| R19 | W32-6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22 | |
| R13 | L18-20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17 | |
| R12 | W30-12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 32 | |
| R11 | W42-12 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 33 | |
| R9 | W36-14 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 37 | |
| R8 | W20-18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 23 | |
| R7 | W28-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 37 | |
| R6 | W38-14 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 12 | |
| R5 | L22-36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 53 | |
| R4 | L14-32 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 16 | |
| R3 | W38-12 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 | |
| R2 | W40-6 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 69 | |
| R1 | W42-18 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 22 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 76.2% | 1395 | 10 | 2 | 40 | 2050 | 10 | 2 | 387 | 4 | 757 | |
| 2025 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 56.0% | 1418 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 2168 | 7 | 1 | 621 | 7 | 980 | |
| 2024 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 67 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2024–2026 · 50 games
62.0%win rate
Won31Lost19
Scoring
- Tries
- 23
- Points
- 92
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 18
- Line Break Assists
- 3
- Try Assists
- 2
- Runs
- 454
- Run Metres
- 4,452
- Kick Return Metres
- 25
- Post Contact Metres
- 1,603
- Hit Ups
- 300
- Tackle Breaks
- 157
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 1
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 10
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,047
- Missed Tackles
- 107
- Tackle Efficiency
- 87.8%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 39
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 4
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 12
- Passes
- 63
- Dummy Passes
- 14
- Receipts
- 532
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 48
- Penalties
- 22
- Inside 10 Metres
- 2
- On Report
- 1
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 3 seasons he played
- Top-4 finishes
- 133%
- Top-8 finishes
- 267%
- Best / worst finish
- 2nd / 13th
2026
NZW2ndSemis
2025
NZW6thElims
2024
NZW13thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026
Games played21
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes66
#233 - Tries0.5
#74 - Try Assists0.1
#221 - Points1.9
#103 - Run Metres98
#205 - Line Breaks0.5
#101 - Line Break Assists0.1
#236 - Tackles18
#251 - Offloads0.2
#328 - Fantasy Points36
#215
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.5
#101 - Line Break Assists0.1
#236 - Try Assists0.1
#221 - Runs10
#222 - Run Metres98
#205 - Kick Return Metres0.6
#310 - Post Contact Metres34
#184 - Hit Ups4.7
#197 - Tackle Breaks4.2
#35 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles18
#251 - Missed Tackles2.8
#98 - Tackle Efficiency84
#303 - Ineffective Tackles0.8
#278 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.1
#185
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.2
#328 - Passes1.6
#361 - Dummy Passes0.3
#322 - Receipts12
#346 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#350